» » Mestizo - De'Nir EP
ulivingstonia
full-dateMP3 1616 mb. | FLAC 1528 mb. | WMA: 1208 mb.
Hip-hop & RAP

Mestizo - De'Nir EP album flac

Mestizo - De'Nir EP album flac

Performer: Mestizo
Title: De'Nir EP
Released: 2012
Style: Conscious
Rating: 4.5
Votes: 754
Other formats: MP1 DTS XM FLAC VOC AHX DMF

Mestizo (born March 6, 1981) is an American rapper from Los Angeles, California. He is a co-founder of Machina Muerte. In 2004, Mestizo released his solo debut album, Life Like Movie, on Galapagos4. In 2005, he released a collaborative album with Mike Gao, titled Blindfaith, on the label. In 2007, he released an album, Dream State. It featured contributions from Julian Code, Murs, Qwel, and 2Mex. He released two more solo albums, Elecholo in 2010 and De'Nir in 2012.

Real Name: Jeremy Catolico. De'Nir EP ‎(5xFile, FLAC, EP). Machina Muerte, NewWorldColor.

Label: Machina Muerte ‎– MM013. Format: 15 File, MP3, Album, 320 kbps.

21 tracks · 1 January 2004. De'nir ep. Play album.

De'Nir - Steel Money, Information Overload, Intro and 15 more tracks from this album here for free. More albums by this artist. Count: 15. Views: 2. De'Nir tracks. Information Overload.

Mestizo - Wind Up Clock 03:40. Mestizo - Hard to Maintain 03:15. Mestizo - Truth Be Told 04:07. Mestizo - Make Work 04:39. Mestizo - Begintro 01:04. Mestizo - Certified Hustlette 02:58. Mestizo - U 86'D 03:03. Let's Rock EP. 1 - Chino Negro Rap, Christian Aaron, JF El 3men2, Mangee Audio, Mestizo, Propio Montana. Pa Alaska - MC JAY, Mestizo.

Mestizo released Life Like Movie, the solo debut album on Galapagos4, in 2004. He released Blindfaith, a collaborative album with Mike Gao, on the label in 2005. His solo album, Dream State, was released in 2007. It features contributions from Julian Code, Murs, Qwel and 2Mex. He was featured on K-the-I??'s "Man or Machine" off of Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow (2008) and Sole and the Skyrider Band's "Vaya Con El Diablo" off of Hello Cruel World (2011)

Tracklist Hide Credits

1 Killin'Em All
Producer – Hit-Boy
2:52
2 Iceberg
Producer – Scumbag Tony
4:01
3 In My Car
Featuring – Isaiah Toothtaker*Producer – Klutch , Mainframe
3:34
4 Green Green
Featuring – Blu , Reid Producer – Swiff D
3:46
5 Skinsuit Circus
Producer – Longevity, Mainframe
5:36

Credits

  • Artwork – Serpdot
  • Executive-Producer – Jon "Mainframe" Ancheta*
2016-2019 © ulivingstonia.com
All rights reserved