» » Madoka - Coppola / Temperamental
ulivingstonia
full-dateMP3 1448 mb. | FLAC 1142 mb. | WMA: 1441 mb.
Electronic

Madoka - Coppola / Temperamental album flac

Madoka - Coppola / Temperamental album flac

Performer: Madoka
Title: Coppola / Temperamental
Country: US
Released: 2002
Style: Progressive House
Rating: 4.1
Votes: 171
Other formats: APE FLAC DXD MP4 MP3 MOD MMF

Madoka’s Coppola was the much-anticipated debut 2002 release that relaunched Private Reality Records and won early support and fans for the label. While Coppola was critically picked as the stronger of the two offerings, through time, Temperamental has been frequently considered the more emotional journey which quietly made its way onto a variety of DJ charts and CD compilations at the time

All Labels Titles Artists Sample Packs. REAL 12002 03 Jun 02 Progressive House.

New-Wave The Divinyls. Liste der Bands New-Wave The Divinyls Temperamental. Bearbeite die Lyrics. Band Name The Divinyls. Labels Chrysalis Records. Mitglieder die dieses Album besitzen0. 3. Hey Little Boy. 4. Punxsie.

The Officina Coppola team is led by its founder, Donato Coppola. My inspiration is consistently organic. I'm influenced by geologic visual references, forests, landscapes of Bernalda (Matera). I am interested in the degradation of time and its action on things. The artworks, patterns and surfaces designed can be applied to any type of support, and they all harbour an emotional, tactile and visual impact.

Tracklist

Private Side
A Coppola (Original Mix)
Real Side
B Temperamental (Original Mix)

Companies, etc.

  • Published By – Private Reality Music
  • Produced At – Private Studios, New York City, NY
  • Mixed At – Private Studios, New York City, NY
  • Phonographic Copyright (p) – Private Reality
  • Copyright (c) – Private Reality
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Manufactured By – Eurodisc Manufacturing

Credits

  • Producer – Madoka
  • Written-By – M.Venneri*

Notes

Produced and mixed at Private Studios NYC
Published by Private Music
℗&© 2002 Private Reality Records

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): Eurodisc MPO REAL 12002 A1
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MPO REAL 12002 B1

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
REAL12002 Madoka Coppola / Temperamental ‎(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Private Reality REAL12002 US 2002


2016-2019 © ulivingstonia.com
All rights reserved